2995 Egan Dr Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,258 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Egan Dr, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $176,315, approximately $105 per square foot. 2995 Egan Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fox Meadows Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Neva C Mcbride
Bought by
Hunter Damon M and Hunter Jamille Freeman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Outstanding Balance
$40,330
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Damon M | $98,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Damon M | $78,400 | |
| Closed | Hunter Damon M | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $37,950 | $5,750 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $32,825 | $5,000 | $27,825 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $32,825 | $5,000 | $27,825 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $32,825 | $5,000 | $27,825 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $32,825 | $5,000 | $27,825 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $20,700 | $5,000 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $20,700 | $5,000 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $20,700 | $5,000 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $851 | $20,700 | $5,000 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $930 | $21,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $21,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map