2996 Egan Dr Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2996 Egan Dr, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $196,119, approximately $81 per square foot. 2996 Egan Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fox Meadows Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Louise D Patterson Revocable Trust and Graves Doreen
Bought by
Bishop Gilbert Earl Patterson Ministry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Louise D
Bought by
Patterson Louise D and The Louise D Patterson Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Renfrow James N and Renfrow Cherry R
Bought by
Patterson G E and Patterson Louise D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Gilbert Earl Patterson Ministry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Louise D | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson G E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Patterson G E | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,625 | $5,750 | $40,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,125 | $5,000 | $34,125 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $39,125 | $5,000 | $34,125 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $39,125 | $5,000 | $34,125 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $39,125 | $5,000 | $34,125 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $25,700 | $5,000 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $25,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $25,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map