NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $822,000 - $877,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,278 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2996 Bronco Dr, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $839,946, approximately $368 per square foot. 2996 Bronco Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Marquez Elsa
Current Estimated Value
$839,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,948
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$637,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Roennia L
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb and Pooling & Servicing Agreement Series Bsa

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Harold
Bought by
Wilson Roennia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Roennia L
Bought by
Wilson Harold and Wilson Roennia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,920
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Harold
Bought by
Wilson Roennia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,920
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Moffatt Douglas R
Bought by
Wilson Roennia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,920
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marquez Elsa $380,000 Chicago Title Company
Indymac Bank Fsb $487,774 Accommodation
Wilson Roennia L -- First American Title Ins Co
Wilson Harold -- --
Wilson Roennia L -- Lawyers Title Company
Wilson Roennia L $495,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marquez Elsa $342,000
Previous Owner Wilson Roennia L $460,000
Previous Owner Wilson Roennia L $395,920
Closed Wilson Roennia L $98,980
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,672 $531,976 $186,520 $345,456
2024 $5,547 $521,545 $182,863 $338,682
2023 $5,376 $511,318 $179,277 $332,041
2022 $5,311 $501,292 $175,762 $325,530
2021 $5,273 $491,463 $172,316 $319,147
2020 $5,191 $486,424 $170,549 $315,875
2019 $5,160 $476,886 $167,205 $309,681
2018 $5,042 $467,535 $163,926 $303,609
2017 $4,884 $458,368 $160,712 $297,656
2016 $4,814 $449,381 $157,561 $291,820
2015 $4,581 $422,000 $148,000 $274,000
2014 $4,154 $386,000 $135,000 $251,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.