$595,000
$30K PRICE DROP

29961 Pine Channel Rd Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Estimated payment $3,544/month

Total Views 35,708
2 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$700 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your perfect Florida Keys getaway in the heart of Big Pine Key. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an inviting open-concept layout that flows seamlessly between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Natural light pours in through large windows, creating a bright, airy feel that complements the relaxed island setting. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a functional layout ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy ample space for gathering with friends, soaking up the sunshine, or unwinding after a day on the water. A dedicated storage area keeps all your outdoor gear organized and ready to go. Recent updates include: -On-demand hot water heater (2023)
-12x20 above-ground pool (2022)
-Plantation shutters (2022)
-Upgraded HVAC air handling unit (2022)
-Galvanized 6x10 shed for extra storage
-RV hookup available Enjoy convenient access to multiple nearby boat ramps, and the benefit of being on one of the only islands between Marathon and Key West with a grocery store. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise--schedule your showing today and start living the Florida Keys lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Terrance Sullivan

Ocean Sotheby's International Realty License #3387893 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Jessica Roden

Ocean Sotheby's International Realty License #3598994

Map

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1975

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Building Style Above Flood: Unknown
  • Financial Status Standard Sale: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 60 X 100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.office20314
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-294-1117
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.office20314
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-294-1117
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Key Yacht Club Est (30.5)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00246221000200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4624.12

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,455 $432,391 $238,680 $193,711
2024 $4,480 $426,694 $238,680 $188,014
2023 $4,480 $438,777 $263,160 $175,617
2022 $4,001 $382,410 $241,740 $140,670
2021 $3,030 $252,957 $140,760 $112,197
2020 $3,109 $259,509 $142,290 $117,219
2019 $3,117 $259,610 $139,230 $120,380
2018 $2,506 $230,104 $0 $0
2017 $2,440 $225,372 $0 $0
2016 $2,566 $200,201 $0 $0
2015 $2,432 $169,971 $0 $0
2014 $2,397 $159,282 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $595,000 -1.7% $700 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $605,000 -1.6% $712 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $615,000 -1.6% $724 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $625,000 +5.9% $735 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $590,000 -1.7% $694 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 For Sale $600,000 +54.2% $706 / Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Sold $389,000 -2.5% $458 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $399,000 +26.7% $469 / Sq Ft
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $371 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2017 08/24/17 For Sale $325,000 +21.5% $382 / Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Sold $267,500 -4.1% $315 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2016 08/10/16 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 For Sale $279,000 +39.5% $328 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Sold $200,000 -2.9% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2013 12/28/13 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2013 11/30/13 For Sale $206,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $590,000 Anthony J Barrows Llc
Warranty Deed $389,000 Attorney
Deed $315,000 --
Warranty Deed $267,500 True Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $200,000 Stewart Title Company
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $289,000 First American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $108,000 --
Warranty Deed $85,000 --
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $249,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $397,947 VA
Previous Owner $315,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $254,125 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 VA
Previous Owner $293,335 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $28,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Terrance Sullivan

Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

(866) 431-6204

Section Image

Terry Sullivan is a seasoned real estate broker with in-depth expertise in the Florida Keys market. Known for his sharp market insight and data-driven approach, Terry is a trusted resource for clients looking to make smart, profitable real estate decisions. He keeps a close pulse on local trends, property values, and emerging opportunities—providing clients with clear, informed guidance whether buying, selling, or investing.