2997 Highway 301 S Hernando, MS 38632
Lake Cormorant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2997 Highway 301 S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $282,782, approximately $130 per square foot. 2997 Highway 301 S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lake Cormorant Elementary School, Horn Lake Intermediate School, and Horn Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Hill Charles and Hill Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,606
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Charles | -- | Prestige Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Charles | $128,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $11,955 | $1,570 | $10,385 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $11,955 | $1,570 | $10,385 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $11,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $11,955 | $1,570 | $10,385 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $11,955 | $1,570 | $10,385 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $11,955 | $1,570 | $10,385 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,674 | $11,622 | $10,052 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $11,622 | $1,570 | $10,052 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $21,674 | $11,622 | $10,052 |
| 2014 | $419 | $11,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $510 | $11,622 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map