29W677 Schick Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,273 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29W677 Schick Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $687,318, approximately $260 per square foot. 29W677 Schick Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Brown William and Brown Judith
Bought by
Brown William J and William J Brown Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
North Star Trust Company
Bought by
Brown William and Brown Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Antczak Thomas G and Antczak Kathleen
Bought by
North Star Trust Company and Trust #01-3630
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown William J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown William | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| North Star Trust Company | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | North Star Trust Company | $780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,245 | $185,952 | $71,092 | $114,860 |
| 2023 | $11,184 | $168,710 | $64,500 | $104,210 |
| 2022 | $11,144 | $156,790 | $59,940 | $96,850 |
| 2021 | $10,777 | $148,840 | $56,900 | $91,940 |
| 2020 | $10,529 | $144,370 | $55,190 | $89,180 |
| 2019 | $10,420 | $139,220 | $53,220 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $10,936 | $141,730 | $54,180 | $87,550 |
| 2017 | $10,577 | $136,080 | $52,020 | $84,060 |
| 2016 | $10,423 | $129,980 | $49,690 | $80,290 |
| 2015 | $10,548 | $123,040 | $47,040 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $10,350 | $126,950 | $43,090 | $83,860 |
| 2013 | $12,570 | $129,990 | $44,120 | $85,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map