29W704 Schick Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $1,188,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,452
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29W704 Schick Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $932,082, approximately $209 per square foot. 29W704 Schick Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Palmisano Michael
Bought by
Palmisano Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Wine Jack Marshall and Wine Bruce Albert
Bought by
Palmisano Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmisano Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Palmisano Michael | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,827 | $275,076 | $51,175 | $223,901 |
| 2023 | $16,255 | $249,570 | $46,430 | $203,140 |
| 2022 | $16,329 | $231,940 | $43,150 | $188,790 |
| 2021 | $15,782 | $220,180 | $40,960 | $179,220 |
| 2020 | $15,414 | $213,580 | $39,730 | $173,850 |
| 2019 | $15,640 | $205,960 | $38,310 | $167,650 |
| 2018 | $16,410 | $209,670 | $39,000 | $170,670 |
| 2017 | $15,882 | $201,320 | $37,450 | $163,870 |
| 2016 | $15,662 | $192,300 | $35,770 | $156,530 |
| 2015 | $15,864 | $182,030 | $33,860 | $148,170 |
| 2014 | $15,270 | $184,450 | $38,820 | $145,630 |
| 2013 | $18,539 | $188,870 | $39,750 | $149,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map