NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 3rd St Ventura, IA 50482

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $202,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3 3rd St, Ventura, IA 50482 and is currently estimated at $191,605, approximately $102 per square foot. 3 3rd St is a home located in Cerro Gordo County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2026
Sold by
Northern Siding Construction Llc
Bought by
Woodall Carmen
Current Estimated Value
$191,605

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Taco Holdings Llc
Bought by
Northern Siding Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Farmers State Bank
Bought by
Taco Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,821
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cerro Gordo County
Bought by
Farmers State Bank and Nielsen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Litterer Sally and Hobbs Sally J
Bought by
Nielsen Scott A and Nielsen Nancy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodall Carmen $195,000 Escrow Plus
Northern Siding Construction Llc -- None Listed On Document
Taco Holdings Llc $80,000 None Listed On Document
Taco Holdings Llc $80,000 None Listed On Document
Farmers State Bank $78,291 None Listed On Document
Nielsen Scott A $80,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woodall Carmen $179,900
Previous Owner Taco Holdings Llc $63,821
Previous Owner Nielsen Scott A $70,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,564 $121,440 $19,800 $101,640
2024 $1,564 $110,700 $19,800 $90,900
2023 $1,768 $110,700 $19,800 $90,900
2022 $2,919 $108,550 $16,500 $92,050
2021 $2,994 $97,420 $16,500 $80,920
2020 $1,585 $92,070 $16,500 $75,570
2019 $2,564 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,820 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,119 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,474 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,474 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,470 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,346 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.