3 Alaska Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,874,000 - $2,129,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Alaska, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,007,304, approximately $743 per square foot. 3 Alaska is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Dickson Cary A and Dickson Helen R
Bought by
Dickson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Hauge Louis and Mao Jean C Y
Bought by
Dickson Cary A and Dickson Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Kanumury Ventaka B R and Kanumury Sailakshmi
Bought by
Hauge Louis and Mao Jean C Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Irvine Community Development Company
Bought by
Kanumury Venkata B R and Kanumury Sailakshmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dickson Cary A | -- | -- | |
| Dickson Cary A | $945,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hauge Louis | $875,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kanumury Venkata B R | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kanumury Venkata B R | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickson Cary A | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauge Louis | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanumury Venkata B R | $319,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanumury Venkata B R | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,875 | $1,241,270 | $794,149 | $447,121 |
| 2024 | $12,875 | $1,216,932 | $778,578 | $438,354 |
| 2023 | $12,544 | $1,193,071 | $763,312 | $429,759 |
| 2022 | $12,390 | $1,169,678 | $748,345 | $421,333 |
| 2021 | $12,478 | $1,146,744 | $733,672 | $413,072 |
| 2020 | $12,940 | $1,134,986 | $726,149 | $408,837 |
| 2019 | $13,359 | $1,112,732 | $711,911 | $400,821 |
| 2018 | $13,157 | $1,090,914 | $697,952 | $392,962 |
| 2017 | $12,932 | $1,069,524 | $684,267 | $385,257 |
| 2016 | $12,439 | $1,048,553 | $670,850 | $377,703 |
| 2015 | $12,268 | $1,026,000 | $685,596 | $340,404 |
| 2014 | $11,324 | $933,660 | $593,256 | $340,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map