3 Alexandria Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,761,000 - $2,146,267
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Alexandria, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,963,817, approximately $747 per square foot. 3 Alexandria is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Gurukar Vinu K and Gurukar Radhika
Bought by
Gurukar Vinu and Gurukar Radhika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Aram Masoud and Ghahramani Mariam
Bought by
Gurukar Vinu K and Gurukar Radhika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$732,000
Outstanding Balance
$591,968
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,371,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Yu Pan Henry Mu and Ldwldf Trust
Bought by
Aram Masoud and Ghahramani Mariam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurukar Vinu | -- | None Available | |
| Gurukar Vinu K | $915,000 | Nextitle | |
| Aram Masoud | $382,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurukar Vinu K | $732,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aram Masoud | $305,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $742,128 | $382,920 | $359,208 |
| 2024 | $7,781 | $727,577 | $375,412 | $352,165 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $713,311 | $368,051 | $345,260 |
| 2022 | $7,434 | $699,325 | $360,834 | $338,491 |
| 2021 | $7,263 | $685,613 | $353,759 | $331,854 |
| 2020 | $7,222 | $678,583 | $350,131 | $328,452 |
| 2019 | $7,548 | $646,098 | $343,266 | $302,832 |
| 2018 | $10,516 | $915,000 | $740,707 | $174,293 |
| 2017 | $6,090 | $505,881 | $297,009 | $208,872 |
| 2016 | $5,853 | $495,962 | $291,185 | $204,777 |
| 2015 | $5,722 | $488,513 | $286,811 | $201,702 |
| 2014 | $5,623 | $478,944 | $281,193 | $197,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map