3 Aspen Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Aspen Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $292,084, approximately $300 per square foot. 3 Aspen Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Gerald C and Anderson Mary Jo
Bought by
Aden Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$152,909
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,175
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aden Mohamed | $219,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aden Mohamed | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $269,500 | $67,200 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $258,800 | $61,400 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $258,800 | $61,400 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $242,300 | $61,400 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $205,400 | $49,900 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $164,900 | $44,200 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $158,900 | $42,200 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $146,900 | $38,400 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $138,900 | $36,500 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $130,900 | $34,600 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $123,000 | $34,600 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,900 | $34,600 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map