3 Avery Ln Andover, MA 01810
Far West Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,000 - $2,350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,318
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Avery Ln, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,832,996, approximately $424 per square foot. 3 Avery Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including High Plain Elementary School, Wood Hill Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Schroer Peter
Bought by
Meltsakos George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,008
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,812,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1992
Sold by
North Andover Rlty
Bought by
Schroer Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meltsakos George | $480,000 | -- | |
| Meltsakos George P | $480,000 | -- | |
| Schroer Peter | $422,500 | -- | |
| Schroer Peter W | $422,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroer Peter W | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Schroer Peter W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroer Peter W | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,347 | $1,549,000 | $366,300 | $1,182,700 |
| 2024 | $18,640 | $1,447,200 | $348,000 | $1,099,200 |
| 2023 | $17,177 | $1,257,500 | $297,500 | $960,000 |
| 2022 | $16,448 | $1,126,600 | $268,200 | $858,400 |
| 2021 | $16,863 | $1,102,900 | $311,000 | $791,900 |
| 2020 | $16,931 | $1,128,000 | $348,000 | $780,000 |
| 2019 | $16,734 | $1,095,900 | $328,500 | $767,400 |
| 2018 | $16,079 | $1,028,100 | $319,100 | $709,000 |
| 2017 | $15,479 | $1,019,700 | $313,000 | $706,700 |
| 2016 | $15,411 | $1,039,900 | $329,300 | $710,600 |
| 2015 | $15,003 | $1,002,200 | $329,300 | $672,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map