Estimated Value: $235,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bailey Dr, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $263,240, approximately $215 per square foot. 3 Bailey Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Edwards David Paul
Bought by
White Kale and Michelle White L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,350
Outstanding Balance
$73,301
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$189,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Suttles Manning W
Bought by
Wofford Deedie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,350
Outstanding Balance
$73,301
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$189,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Carmean Deborah S
Bought by
Edwards David Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Kale | $122,000 | Attorney | |
| Wofford Deedie | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards David Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Kale | $116,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $5,734 | $715 | $5,019 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $5,734 | $715 | $5,019 |
| 2022 | $925 | $4,986 | $691 | $4,295 |
| 2021 | $925 | $4,986 | $691 | $4,295 |
| 2020 | $913 | $4,986 | $691 | $4,295 |
| 2019 | $911 | $4,986 | $691 | $4,295 |
| 2018 | $900 | $4,986 | $691 | $4,295 |
| 2017 | $818 | $4,336 | $720 | $3,616 |
| 2016 | $798 | $4,336 | $720 | $3,616 |
| 2015 | $784 | $4,336 | $720 | $3,616 |
| 2014 | $786 | $4,336 | $720 | $3,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map