Estimated Value: $235,740 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bailey Dr, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $252,935, approximately $208 per square foot. 5 Bailey Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $5,063 | $718 | $4,345 |
| 2024 | $907 | $5,063 | $718 | $4,345 |
| 2023 | $907 | $5,063 | $718 | $4,345 |
| 2022 | $823 | $4,402 | $692 | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $823 | $4,402 | $692 | $3,710 |
| 2020 | $812 | $4,402 | $692 | $3,710 |
| 2019 | $810 | $4,402 | $692 | $3,710 |
| 2018 | $801 | $4,402 | $692 | $3,710 |
| 2017 | $728 | $3,828 | $720 | $3,108 |
| 2016 | $711 | $3,828 | $720 | $3,108 |
| 2015 | $698 | $3,828 | $720 | $3,108 |
| 2014 | $699 | $3,828 | $720 | $3,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map