3 Barbara Ct Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,748 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Barbara Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $257,187, approximately $205 per square foot. 3 Barbara Ct is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Marsden Saul S and Marsden Rita
Bought by
Marsden Saul and Marsden Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1985
Bought by
Marsden Saul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsden Saul | -- | None Available | |
| Marsden Saul | $71,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,016 | $107,322 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,016 | $104,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $929 | $101,556 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $929 | $98,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $95,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $901 | $92,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $881 | $91,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $89,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $87,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $852 | $86,116 | $0 | $0 |