3 Bayen Dr Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bayen Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $360,023, approximately $350 per square foot. 3 Bayen Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Henstebeck Steven
Bought by
Finger James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finger James | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 | $314,400 | $159,900 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $293,800 | $145,300 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $7,998 | $277,300 | $145,300 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $7,325 | $247,900 | $132,100 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $6,595 | $215,000 | $116,200 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $206,000 | $105,700 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $206,000 | $105,700 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $200,000 | $105,700 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $200,000 | $105,700 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $231,000 | $105,700 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,000 | $105,700 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,900 | $132,100 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map