3 Bermuda Ln Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $250,125 - $298,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bermuda Ln, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $276,531, approximately $159 per square foot. 3 Bermuda Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Christian Heritage Classical School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $229,200 | $14,280 | $214,920 |
| 2024 | $37 | $216,790 | $14,280 | $202,510 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $211,030 | $14,280 | $196,750 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $156,910 | $12,240 | $144,670 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $138,590 | $12,240 | $126,350 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $136,350 | $12,240 | $124,110 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $133,720 | $12,240 | $121,480 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $133,240 | $12,240 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $132,410 | $12,240 | $120,170 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $133,030 | $12,240 | $120,790 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $132,330 | $12,240 | $120,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,680 | $12,240 | $121,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map