9 Bermuda Ln Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $276,018 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bermuda Ln, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $310,005, approximately $159 per square foot. 9 Bermuda Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Christian Heritage Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Cogswell Lynn D and Cogswell Donna M
Bought by
Cobb William M and Cobb Joan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,187
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,818
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb William M | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb William M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $276,060 | $14,280 | $261,780 |
| 2024 | $47 | $265,440 | $14,280 | $251,160 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $254,110 | $14,280 | $239,830 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $195,640 | $12,240 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $176,360 | $12,240 | $164,120 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $173,040 | $12,240 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $171,630 | $12,240 | $159,390 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $170,550 | $12,240 | $158,310 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $171,140 | $12,240 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $171,540 | $12,240 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $174,690 | $12,240 | $162,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,260 | $12,240 | $163,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map