3 Birch Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,503,000 - $2,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Birch Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,749,726, approximately $1,215 per square foot. 3 Birch Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Acquistapace Thea C and The Camicia Family Trust
Bought by
Acquistapace Thea C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Camicia Theodore C and Camicia Elsa M
Bought by
Camicia Theodore C and Camicia Elsa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Camicia Theodore C and Camicia Elsa M
Bought by
Camicia Theodore C and Camicia Elsa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquistapace Thea C | -- | None Available | |
| Camicia Theodore C | -- | None Available | |
| Camicia Theodore C | -- | None Available | |
| Camicia Theodore C | -- | California Land Title | |
| Camicia Theodore C | -- | California Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Camicia Theodore C | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $135,588 | $39,226 | $96,362 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $132,930 | $38,457 | $94,473 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $130,323 | $37,703 | $92,620 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $127,768 | $36,964 | $90,804 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $125,263 | $36,239 | $89,024 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $123,980 | $35,868 | $88,112 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $121,550 | $35,165 | $86,385 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $118,578 | $34,475 | $84,103 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $96,626 | $33,788 | $62,838 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $94,732 | $33,126 | $61,606 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $93,308 | $32,628 | $60,680 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $91,481 | $31,989 | $59,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map