3 Brush Ct Garnerville, NY 10923
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $779,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Brush Ct, Garnerville, NY 10923 and is currently estimated at $674,164, approximately $403 per square foot. 3 Brush Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including West Haverstraw Elementary School, Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Vinicio
Bought by
Lopez Vinicio and Lopez Raysa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
The Yonkers Svgs & Loan Assn Fa
Bought by
Lopez Vinicio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,816
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$646,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Glickman Esq Anne L
Bought by
Yonkers S & L Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Vinicio | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Vinicio | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Vinicio | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Vinicio | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Vinicio | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Vinicio | $150,000 | -- | |
| Yonkers S & L Assn | $158,889 | -- | |
| Yonkers S & L Assn | $158,889 | -- | |
| Yonkers S & L Assn | $158,889 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Vinicio | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Vinicio | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Vinicio | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,467 | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $21,467 | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $21,295 | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $21,195 | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $15,163 | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $14,661 | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $13,782 | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $13,788 | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,900 | $103,800 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map