3 Caleb Ct Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $386,526 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Caleb Ct, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $464,132, approximately $264 per square foot. 3 Caleb Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Orth Construction Company
Bought by
Walding Patrick B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,600
Outstanding Balance
$97,765
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$366,367
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walding Patrick B | $220,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walding Patrick B | $176,600 | |
| Closed | Walding Patrick B | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $105,000 | $12,675 | $92,325 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $105,000 | $12,675 | $92,325 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $61,875 | $7,825 | $54,050 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $61,875 | $7,825 | $54,050 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $61,875 | $7,825 | $54,050 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $61,875 | $7,825 | $54,050 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $60,075 | $7,275 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $60,075 | $7,275 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $60,075 | $7,275 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $60,075 | $7,275 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $60,075 | $7,275 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map