4108 Marable Ln Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $523,991 - $650,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Marable Ln, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $573,498, approximately $238 per square foot. 4108 Marable Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Keyser Angela S
Bought by
Mitchell George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Williams Darryl K and Williams Karen
Bought by
Keyser Angela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Palmer Robert H
Bought by
Williams Darryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Bought by
Palmer Robert H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell George | $280,000 | -- | |
| Keyser Angela S | $215,000 | -- | |
| Williams Darryl | $197,300 | -- | |
| Palmer Robert H | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $121,775 | $17,200 | $104,575 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $121,775 | $17,200 | $104,575 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $74,950 | $11,150 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $74,950 | $11,150 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $74,950 | $11,150 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $74,950 | $11,150 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $72,825 | $10,350 | $62,475 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $72,825 | $10,350 | $62,475 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $72,825 | $10,350 | $62,475 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $72,825 | $10,350 | $62,475 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $72,825 | $10,350 | $62,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map