3 Cameron Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cameron Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $576,094, approximately $183 per square foot. 3 Cameron Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Campbell Robert W and Campbell Sharon L
Bought by
Campbell Robert W and Campbell Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Cinco T C Inc
Bought by
Campbell Robert W and Campbell Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,680
Outstanding Balance
$101,934
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$474,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Robert W | $345,851 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History