3 Carrington Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Tomoka Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,215 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Carrington Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $454,804, approximately $187 per square foot. 3 Carrington Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Karris Dean C
Bought by
Keller Anthony S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Intervest Const Inc
Bought by
Karris Dean C and Karris Maria N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Anthony S | $460,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Karris Dean C | $179,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karris Dean C | $143,200 |