33 Talaquah Blvd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Tomoka Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,585 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Talaquah Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $482,646, approximately $248 per square foot. 33 Talaquah Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Jacqueline E N Brooks Trust
Bought by
Brooks James Malcolm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Brooks Jacqueline E and Brooks Jaqueline E
Bought by
Brooks Jacqueline E N and Brooks James Malcolm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Sonoda Kazumi and Sonoda Naoko
Bought by
Brooks Jaqueline E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks James Malcolm | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Jacqueline E N | -- | Attorney | |
| Brooks Jaqueline E | $318,500 | Summit Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,290 | $389,180 | $65,000 | $324,180 |
| 2025 | $6,290 | $384,377 | $65,000 | $319,377 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $379,766 | $65,000 | $314,766 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $156,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $151,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $147,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $145,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $141,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $139,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $136,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $133,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $132,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $131,651 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map