3 Cayuga Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cayuga Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $372,314, approximately $355 per square foot. 3 Cayuga Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Girardi Corie
Bought by
Nadeau Jacqueline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadeau Jacqueline | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $265,700 | $90,500 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $248,300 | $82,300 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $7,089 | $236,700 | $82,300 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $214,200 | $74,800 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $6,362 | $196,500 | $66,800 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $181,900 | $58,600 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $181,900 | $58,600 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $181,900 | $58,600 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $176,000 | $58,600 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $176,000 | $58,600 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,000 | $58,600 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,600 | $73,500 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map