3 Cedar Dr E Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,392,704
Studio
4
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cedar Dr E, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $1,226,352, approximately $427 per square foot. 3 Cedar Dr E is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Georgatos Nikolaos and Georgatos Sherry
Bought by
Aisha Ahmed Supplemental Needs Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aisha Ahmed Supplemental Needs Trust | $450,000 | James B Baydar | |
| Aisha Ahmed Supplemental Needs Trust | $450,000 | James B Baydar |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,069 | $844 | $422 | $422 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $844 | $422 | $422 |
Source: Public Records
Map