3 Chipmunk Mayhill, NM 88339
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $697,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,673
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Chipmunk, Mayhill, NM 88339 and is currently estimated at $557,030, approximately $151 per square foot. 3 Chipmunk is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Paul A
Bought by
The Paul A Taylor Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Paul A Taylor Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $109,945 | $5,596 | $104,349 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $106,743 | $5,596 | $101,147 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $103,634 | $5,596 | $98,038 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $100,616 | $5,596 | $95,020 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $97,685 | $5,765 | $91,920 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $97,685 | $5,765 | $91,920 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $95,770 | $5,652 | $90,118 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $94,822 | $5,595 | $89,217 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $92,962 | $5,486 | $87,468 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $91,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $89,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,604 | $5,170 | $82,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map