8 Chipmunk Mayhill, NM 88339
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Chipmunk, Mayhill, NM 88339 and is currently estimated at $438,246, approximately $304 per square foot. 8 Chipmunk is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Hurlbut Douglas W and Hurlbut Jeannie
Bought by
Ruebush Danny R and Ruebush Debbie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Mittel Ben R and Mittel Peggy
Bought by
Hurlbut Douglas W and Hurlbut Jeannie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Jovan Otero Llc
Bought by
Mittel Ben R and Mittel Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Vendergriff William H and Vendergriff Bill
Bought by
Jovan Otero Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruebush Danny R | -- | None Available | |
| Hurlbut Douglas W | -- | None Available | |
| Mittel Ben R | -- | None Available | |
| Jovan Otero Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruebush Danny R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $94,112 | $5,667 | $88,445 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $91,371 | $5,667 | $85,704 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $88,710 | $5,667 | $83,043 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $86,126 | $5,667 | $80,459 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $83,618 | $5,838 | $77,780 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $83,618 | $5,838 | $77,780 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $81,978 | $5,723 | $76,255 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $82,953 | $5,595 | $77,350 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $81,327 | $5,486 | $75,833 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $79,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $78,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,636 | $5,170 | $71,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map