3 Cody Ct San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cody Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,271,505, approximately $982 per square foot. 3 Cody Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Country Club Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Jones Danny and Jones Traci
Bought by
Jones Danny and Jones Traci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Cochrane Clayton
Bought by
Cochrane Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Sterling Trust Co
Bought by
Cochrane Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Jones Danny and Jones Traci R
Bought by
Sterling Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Jones Danny and Jones Traci R
Bought by
Jones Danny and Jones Traci R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Cochrane Clayton A
Bought by
Cochrane Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Ann Jones Barbara and Ann Barbara Ann
Bought by
Jones Danny R and Jones Traci R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Cochrane Barbara A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cochrane Barbara A | $475,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Sterling Trust Co | $158,699 | None Available | |
| Jones Danny | -- | -- | |
| Cochrane Barbara Ann | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jones Danny R | $105,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cochrane Barbara A | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochrane Barbara A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Danny | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Danny R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $623,904 | $413,751 | $210,153 |
| 2024 | $7,454 | $611,672 | $405,639 | $206,033 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $599,680 | $397,686 | $201,994 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $587,923 | $389,889 | $198,034 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $576,396 | $382,245 | $194,151 |
| 2019 | $6,989 | $559,302 | $370,908 | $188,394 |
| 2018 | $6,732 | $548,336 | $363,636 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $6,414 | $537,585 | $356,506 | $181,079 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $527,045 | $349,516 | $177,529 |
| 2015 | $6,270 | $519,129 | $344,266 | $174,863 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | $508,961 | $337,523 | $171,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map