3 Colemans Way Mashpee, MA 02649
New Seabury-Popponesset Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $884,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Colemans Way, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $747,895, approximately $923 per square foot. 3 Colemans Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $625,800 | $0 | $625,800 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $603,500 | $0 | $603,500 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $515,600 | $0 | $515,600 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $403,800 | $0 | $403,800 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $367,500 | $0 | $367,500 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $381,700 | $0 | $381,700 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $367,000 | $0 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $360,700 | $0 | $360,700 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $350,300 | $0 | $350,300 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $340,900 | $0 | $340,900 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $324,700 | $0 | $324,700 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $324,400 | $0 | $324,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map