3 Colgate Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $411,866 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Colgate Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $503,967, approximately $212 per square foot. 3 Colgate Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Beal Diane
Bought by
Beal Robert and Beal Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Beal Robert and Beal Diane
Bought by
Beal Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Beal Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,858 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $8,812 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $8,812 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $8,568 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $8,491 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $8,487 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $8,463 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $8,237 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $8,107 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $8,017 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map