R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rick Ramsey
Barile Realty Group
(860) 874-1882
11 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $320,000
Completely remodeled 3 Bedroom Ranch with a one car garage located in Northern Enfield. New Roof, New Windows, Hardwood floors throughout! New Kitchen with Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. New bathroom with tile surround! Fantastic screen porch and a lovely breezeway. Make your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barile Realty Group License #REB.0561270 Listed on: 10/14/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Leslie A | $179,900 | -- | |
| Rexhepi Rilind | $69,500 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | -- | -- | |
| Specialized Loan Svcg | -- | -- | |
| Nationstar Nortgage Ll | $89,600 | -- | |
| Covington Leslie A | $179,900 | -- | |
| Rexhepi Rilind | $69,500 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | -- | -- | |
| Andrade John | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade John | $170,905 | |
| Closed | Andrade John | $170,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | For Sale | $184,900 | +166.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | $69,500 | +32.4% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | For Sale | $52,500 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $141,900 | $50,200 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $141,900 | $50,200 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $141,900 | $50,200 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $141,900 | $50,200 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $109,940 | $39,580 | $70,360 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $109,940 | $39,580 | $70,360 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $100,680 | $39,580 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $100,680 | $39,580 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $100,680 | $39,580 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $108,370 | $44,330 | $64,040 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $108,370 | $44,330 | $64,040 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $108,370 | $44,330 | $64,040 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rick Ramsey
Barile Realty Group
(860) 874-1882
11 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Ray
A-Gold Action Realty
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Barry Mackiewicz
A-Gold Action Realty
(860) 681-2965
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Colleen Block
Barile Realty Group
(860) 878-7917
21 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170244615
APN: ENFI-000061-000000-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.