3 Coolidge Ave Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Coolidge Ave, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $277,694, approximately $343 per square foot. 3 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greenfield Center School, Cornerstone Christian School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Hill John L
Bought by
Hill Andrew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Arons Herbert J and Arons Adelaide M
Bought by
Hill John L and Hill Andrew A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Andrew A | -- | -- | |
| Hill Andrew A | -- | -- | |
| Hill John L | $82,000 | -- | |
| Hill John L | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill John L | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $177,000 | $83,500 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $168,800 | $75,900 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $161,200 | $75,900 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $142,900 | $72,300 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $137,600 | $73,000 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $125,400 | $66,500 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $116,800 | $57,900 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $114,800 | $57,100 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $114,800 | $57,100 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $109,900 | $56,000 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $111,000 | $54,200 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $110,900 | $54,200 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map