3 Corriente Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,678,640 - $1,792,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Corriente, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,749,160, approximately $882 per square foot. 3 Corriente is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Culverdale Elementary School, Westpark Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Vo Danh H and Vo Pirette
Bought by
Wong Irvine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Irvine | $304,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Irvine | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $510,451 | $263,737 | $246,714 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $500,443 | $258,566 | $241,877 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $490,631 | $253,496 | $237,135 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $481,011 | $248,525 | $232,486 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $471,580 | $243,652 | $227,928 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $466,745 | $241,154 | $225,591 |
| 2019 | $5,579 | $457,594 | $236,426 | $221,168 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $448,622 | $231,790 | $216,832 |
| 2017 | $5,390 | $439,826 | $227,245 | $212,581 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $431,202 | $222,789 | $208,413 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $424,725 | $219,442 | $205,283 |
| 2014 | $5,030 | $416,406 | $215,144 | $201,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map