3 County Rd North Springfield, VT 05150
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 County Rd, North Springfield, VT 05150 and is currently estimated at $667,846, approximately $359 per square foot. 3 County Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Goodrich Carl F and Goodrich Arlene H
Bought by
Goodrich James C and Goodrich Gary G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Oden Robert A
Bought by
Ashley James W and Ashley Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich James C | -- | -- | |
| Ashley James W | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,151 | $402,000 | $224,400 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $6,382 | $402,000 | $224,400 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $9,586 | $402,000 | $224,400 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $9,865 | $402,000 | $224,400 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $9,481 | $402,000 | $224,400 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $437,800 | $317,100 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $437,800 | $317,100 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $437,800 | $317,100 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $437,800 | $317,100 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map