3 Cranes Cove Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cranes Cove, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $344,051, approximately $200 per square foot. 3 Cranes Cove is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Pace Constr Development C
Bought by
Cooper Matthews
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,640
Outstanding Balance
$26,029
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$318,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Matthews | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Matthews | $107,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $295,100 | $85,000 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $293,300 | $85,000 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $275,300 | $82,000 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $267,500 | $80,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $230,200 | $69,600 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $221,300 | $69,600 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $219,400 | $69,600 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $205,500 | $69,600 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $186,100 | $69,600 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map