3 Cristy Ln Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cristy Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $608,605, approximately $282 per square foot. 3 Cristy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Moutzalias James G
Bought by
Harford Kevin L and Harford Devin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
G D Moutzallas Ret
Bought by
Moutzalias James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1985
Bought by
Meiklejohn Anna G (Trustee)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harford Kevin L | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Moutzalias James G | -- | -- | |
| Meiklejohn Anna G (Trustee) | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |