3 Curtis Rd Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Curtis Rd, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $1,063,454, approximately $381 per square foot. 3 Curtis Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Andrew J and Wilson Nicole R
Bought by
Wilson Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Mullen William E and Mullen Mary
Bought by
Wilson Andrew J and Wilson Nicole R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Nicole R | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Andrew J | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,647 | $940,300 | $419,900 | $520,400 |
| 2024 | $12,275 | $940,600 | $419,900 | $520,700 |
| 2023 | $11,426 | $825,600 | $375,100 | $450,500 |
| 2022 | $11,214 | $736,800 | $312,800 | $424,000 |
| 2021 | $10,754 | $671,700 | $284,500 | $387,200 |
| 2020 | $10,554 | $652,700 | $284,500 | $368,200 |
| 2019 | $10,260 | $630,200 | $270,800 | $359,400 |
| 2018 | $9,634 | $594,700 | $270,800 | $323,900 |
| 2017 | $9,413 | $577,100 | $258,000 | $319,100 |
| 2016 | $9,076 | $551,400 | $258,000 | $293,400 |
| 2015 | $8,790 | $549,700 | $258,000 | $291,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map