3 Daventry Hill Ln Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $275,884 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Daventry Hill Ln, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $292,721, approximately $251 per square foot. 3 Daventry Hill Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Motyka Elaine
Bought by
Eberhard Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Eastman Daniel
Bought by
Strock Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhard Patricia | $152,000 | -- | |
| Strock Elaine | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strock Elaine | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records