3 E 36th St Richmond, VA 23224
Swansboro West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,537 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E 36th St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $250,134, approximately $184 per square foot. 3 E 36th St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Richmond High School for the Arts, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,136 | $183,000 | $56,000 | $127,000 |
| 2025 | $2,136 | $178,000 | $56,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $177,000 | $56,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $174,000 | $56,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $143,000 | $40,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $101,000 | $20,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $84,000 | $10,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $948 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $948 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $948 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $948 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map