3 E Winter Park St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $572,901
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Winter Park St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $519,475, approximately $266 per square foot. 3 E Winter Park St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Price Bobbie Jean
Bought by
Price Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Crowe Jimmy D
Bought by
Price Bobbie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Price Bobbie Jean | $175,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Bobbie Jean | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,980 | $390,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $354,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $333,492 | $220,000 | $113,492 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $272,546 | $191,000 | $81,546 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $242,412 | $170,000 | $72,412 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $243,911 | $170,000 | $73,911 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $263,811 | $189,900 | $73,911 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $237,894 | $131,000 | $106,894 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $200,763 | $108,000 | $92,763 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $182,767 | $100,000 | $82,767 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $164,860 | $88,000 | $76,860 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $126,133 | $70,000 | $56,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map