3 Fair Hill Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $202,993 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fair Hill Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $251,748, approximately $214 per square foot. 3 Fair Hill Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Holly Hall Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1983
Sold by
Halterman Billie C and Halterman Wanda S
Bought by
Baker Dennis B and Baker Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,650
Interest Rate
12.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1978
Sold by
Bakeoven Jon W and Bakeoven Sharon D
Bought by
Halterman Billie C and Halterman Wanda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Dennis B | $43,900 | -- | |
| Halterman Billie C | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Dennis B | $43,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $884 | $129,600 | $38,900 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $720 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $126,600 | $38,900 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $118,800 | $57,400 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map