3 Ferry Rd Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,971 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ferry Rd, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $700,993, approximately $315 per square foot. 3 Ferry Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School and Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Ray Lin Real Est & Const
Bought by
Rogers Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Messina Margaret
Bought by
Ray Lin Real Est & Con
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Richard E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Richard E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Ray Lin Real Est & Con | $57,500 | -- | |
| Ray Lin Real Est & Con | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Lin Real Est & Con | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Ray Lin Real Est & Con | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Lin Real Est & Con | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $601,800 | $236,000 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $582,200 | $214,500 | $367,700 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $517,400 | $189,800 | $327,600 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $437,000 | $156,800 | $280,200 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $406,000 | $148,500 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $394,700 | $148,500 | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $5,239 | $369,200 | $140,300 | $228,900 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $357,500 | $140,300 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $329,700 | $132,000 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $325,800 | $132,000 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $309,700 | $123,800 | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map