7 Ferry Rd Unit 1 Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,962 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ferry Rd Unit 1, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $474,991, approximately $305 per square foot. 7 Ferry Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School and Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Caggiano Michele and Ortiz Felix
Bought by
Caggiano Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,561
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Mestre Iolanda R and Gonzalez Miguel
Bought by
Ortiz Felix and Caggiano Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Holeyfield Charles J
Bought by
Gonzalez Miguel and Mestre Iolanda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |