3 Fleming Dr Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $775,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fleming Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $694,347, approximately $473 per square foot. 3 Fleming Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Mccarthy Christopher J
Bought by
Fleming Heather K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,780
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Heather K | $274,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Heather K | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Fleming Heather K | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Fleming Heather K | $246,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $532,700 | $184,500 | $348,200 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $534,400 | $175,700 | $358,700 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $476,100 | $156,900 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $395,100 | $136,400 | $258,700 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $376,000 | $124,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $358,200 | $124,000 | $234,200 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $339,600 | $124,000 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $322,100 | $124,000 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $303,400 | $118,100 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $256,600 | $123,200 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $245,800 | $123,200 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map