3 Forest St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,858 - $779,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Forest St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $676,465, approximately $316 per square foot. 3 Forest St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Goodick Douglas E and Schlichte Miles J
Bought by
Costa Rosimere H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,432
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Rosimere H | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Rosimere H | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Rosimere H | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $538,300 | $151,700 | $386,600 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $527,500 | $144,500 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $499,300 | $129,000 | $370,300 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $422,600 | $112,200 | $310,400 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $385,200 | $102,000 | $283,200 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $368,900 | $102,000 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $334,400 | $102,000 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $307,200 | $102,000 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $282,600 | $91,900 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $264,600 | $91,900 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $259,200 | $91,900 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map