52 Warner St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $738,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Warner St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $700,527, approximately $331 per square foot. 52 Warner St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Scola Thomas P
Bought by
Vadala Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$515,074
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$185,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Randazza Genevieve and Scola Thomas P
Bought by
Scola Thomas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1981
Bought by
Scola Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vadala Mark T | $635,000 | None Available | |
| Scola Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Scola Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vadala Mark T | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scola Thomas P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scola Thomas P | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scola Thomas P | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $522,700 | $124,800 | $397,900 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $505,300 | $118,800 | $386,500 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $482,100 | $106,100 | $376,000 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $393,500 | $92,300 | $301,200 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $359,100 | $83,900 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $343,400 | $83,900 | $259,500 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $310,400 | $83,900 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $293,000 | $83,900 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $272,400 | $75,500 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $244,600 | $75,500 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $239,400 | $75,500 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map