Estimated Value: $628,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Freeman St Unit C, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $690,724, approximately $551 per square foot. 3 Freeman St Unit C is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $527,400 | $287,300 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $470,300 | $255,400 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $454,300 | $239,400 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $465,800 | $55,000 | $410,800 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $426,700 | $47,000 | $379,700 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $390,300 | $47,000 | $343,300 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $378,200 | $47,000 | $331,200 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $375,200 | $44,000 | $331,200 |
| 2017 | $3,981 | $363,600 | $40,400 | $323,200 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $363,400 | $40,200 | $323,200 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $363,400 | $40,200 | $323,200 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $363,400 | $40,200 | $323,200 |
| 2013 | $3,790 | $363,400 | $40,200 | $323,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map