3 George St Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 George St, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $410,489, approximately $510 per square foot. 3 George St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Gill Christopher J and Gill Catherine E
Bought by
Marsh Susan V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,327
Outstanding Balance
$89,916
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Powers Uvadell E
Bought by
Gill Christopher J and Gill Catherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Powers Uvadell E
Bought by
Powers Uvadell E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Powers Frank N
Bought by
Powers Frank N and Powers Uvadell E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Oreilly Kathleen and Maloney Kathleen A
Bought by
Powers Frank N and Powers Pauline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Susan V | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gill Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Uvadell E | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Frank N | -- | -- | |
| Powers Frank N | $83,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Susan V | $135,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Frank N | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $184,523 | $51,627 | $132,896 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $180,906 | $50,615 | $130,291 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $177,360 | $49,623 | $127,737 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $173,883 | $48,650 | $125,233 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $170,475 | $47,697 | $122,778 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $168,728 | $47,208 | $121,520 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $165,421 | $46,283 | $119,138 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $162,178 | $45,376 | $116,802 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $158,999 | $44,487 | $114,512 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $155,882 | $43,615 | $112,267 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $153,541 | $42,960 | $110,581 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $150,534 | $42,119 | $108,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map